0800 SCOUTS   Shop   Members

Staff and National Volunteers

    National SCOUT Centre

    Level 1
    1 Kaiwharawhara Road
    Wellington
    New Zealand

    Phone: +64 4 815 9260

    Fax: +64 4 815 8890

    Email: reception@scouts.org.nz

    Media Contact: Niamh Lawless, Chief Executive
    t +64 (0)4 815 9260

    For all Jamboree Souvenir enquiries, please contact jamboreeyouthservices@scouts.org.nz

    Chief Executive Niamh Lawless
    Head of Business Services Glenn Evans
    Head of Events, Fundraising and Communications Sarah Turnbull
    Head of Learning and Delivery Shaun Greaves
    Head of National Development Mike Loulanting
    Health and Safety Advisor Alex Warriner
    Youth and Adult Development Advisor Heidi Mills
    National Partnership Manager Alexi Trenouth  
    Communications Advisor Nicola Kane
    Project Accountant Glen Williams
    Assistant Project Accountant Jing Li
    Finance Accountant Nicola Seta
    Property Manager Matthew Nathanson
    National Administrator Jenny Rodgers
    Business Support Advisor Max Hall
    Business Projects Advisor Afzal Khan
    Reception Reception
    SCOUTS Direct Dianne Baird

    Regional Service Centres

     
    Regional Development Manager - Upper North Island Steve Trim
    Regional Administrator - Upper North Island George Everts
    Regional Development Officer - Upper North Island Vacant
    Regional Development Manager - Central North Island Rob Robilliard
    Regional Administrator - Central North Island Kim Macdonald
    Regional Development Manager - Lower North Island Renaldo Christians
    Regional Administrator - Lower North Island Campbell Cowie
    Regional Development Manager - Upper South Island Vicki Hawkins
    Regional Administrator - Upper South Island Miriam Kavermann
    Regional Development Manager - Lower South Island Chris Wilson
    Regional Administrator - Lower South Island Ruth Pearce

    National Volunteers

     
    National Commissioner Clarke Truscott
    International Commissioner John Saunders
    National Training Leader Steph de Haan
    National Kea Leader Caroline Perry
    National Cub Leader Jocelyn Gardner
    National Scout Leader Callum Clark
    National Venturer Leaders (Joint) Andrew Morrison, Iain Richardson
    National Rover Leader Andrew Kenny
    National Air Activities Advisor David Jupp
    National Water Activities Advisor Roger Horton
    National Gang Show Advisor David Powell
    National Scout Museum Advisor Paul van Herpt
    National JOTA/JOTI Advisor Marie Smolnicki
    Asia Pacific Region Honorary Correspondent Wayne Philip
    NSO Co-ordinator for Messengers of Peace Initiative Michael Jeffery